Providence Housing Authority Staff Directory

PHA POLICE UNIT SUB-STATION - (421-6980)
   
or extensions:  2990/2992/2993/2994/2995/2996

 

Direct Dial 401-709-XXXX   (Employee's Extension) 

Last

First

Extension

Department

Title

Aigoro

Terry

1302    
Almeida Monica 4801    
Bates Elizabeth 6408 Resident Services Intake Specialist
Bergin Michelle 1142    
Betancur Marcela 1105    
Blaine Debra 6410    
Botelho Deborah 1504 Finance Accountant
Caballer Glenda 1852    
Cancelliere Lisa 1308 Admininstration Executive Assistant
Carmody Marvin 2201 Facility Management Director of Asset Management
Castellanos Lisa 1134 Special Projects Special Projects Officer
Chapman Louise 2214 Facility Management Purchasing Supervisor
Correira Sara

1709 (Dex) 2820 
(HP)

Social Worker  
Costa Jack 3901 Security Security Operations Manager
Curtis Elizabeth 2804    
Dawley Kimberly 1151 Human Resources Human Resource Manager 
De La Rosa Donna 1601 Section 8 Director of Leased Housing
Deoleo Damaris 3802    
Devine Sorrel 6401 Resident Services Director of Resident Services
Dias Joanne 1505 Finance Accounts Payable Specialist
Dion-Reyes Carol 1509 Finance Accounts Receivable Specialist
Espinal Luz 1306    
Espinal Yessys 2803    
Estrada Bertha 1609    
Evora Linnette 1847    
Farias Elizabeth (Betty) 1508 Finance Payroll Specialist
Fernandez Ana 1612    
Ferrara Angela 6422    
Fordham Elaine 1802    
Franco Scott 2234    
Galarza Yolanda 1300    
Gallucci Peter 2231    
Gammino Leigh 1135 Special Projects Special Projects Officer
Gomez Carlos 1122 MIS Network System Specialist
Gonzalez Milady 1615 Section 8  
Goodinson Allen 4805    
Goodison Richard 2204 Facility Management Modernization Specialist
Gordon Lois 1623    
Green Terri 1618    
Hall Jay 2801    
Haynes Lauren Afterzone: 641-0068    
Healey Denise 1603    
Hernandez Elba 6412    
Hill Ed 1704    
Jackson Jennifer 4803    
Jimenez Rodolfo 1621    
Jupiter Bruce 1622    
King-Silva Heather 1506 Finance Grants Management Officer
Kmet Emmy 1303    
Lindell George 3804    
Longo Yvonne 1602    
Lopez Sonia 6403    
Lovelace Lori 3801 Developments Property Manager 
Madera Mirian 1832    
Manfredi Frank 1831    
Mattes Nancy 1121 MIS Director
McGhee Thomas 1620    
McKenna Kathleen 1606    
Meehan James 2504 Facility Management Procurement Officer
Mendez Alexandra 4812    
Mitchell Natisha 1123 MIS Network Administrator
Morales Olga 4802    
Morris Bernice 6417 Resident Services Education & Training Coordinator
Munoz Betzaida 1605    
Murphy Daniel 2219 Fraud Investigation Unit  
Nunez Miriam 1100    
Oliveira-Teo Orlanda 1617    
Ostos Ingrid 1616    
Oullet Mark 1141 Legal General Counsel
Ovalles Bartola 6405    
Pacific Allan 2206 Facility Management Associate Director of Field Operations
Patriarca Edward 2232    
Perreault Elizabeth 1822    
Poole Linda 1501 Finance Budget & Finance Officer
Povar Kathleen 6402 Resident Services Family Programs Manager
Previte Robert 1502 Section 8 Section 8 Account Manager
Price Leslie 1720 (KP)/1730
(Dom)
Resident Services Resident Services Coordinator 
Quartino Marie 2208 Facility Management  
Quetta Richard 2207 Facility Management Operations Planner
Ragosta Ruth 6409 Resident Services  
Ramirez Carinel 6407/2805 Resident Services  Resident Services Coordinator - Family
Robinson Glenda 1604    
Robinson Rose 1812    
Rocchio Michelle 1301 Resident Selection Resident Selection Manager 
Rodriguez Aida 1610    
Rodriguez Allison 1845    
Rodriguez-Mejia Ramona 1750 (CT)/1848 (PV)     
Rollins Marina 1630 Section 8 Interviewer - Leased Housing 
Ross Shante 3803 Devekopments  
Rubino Joseph 2251 Facility Management  Building Systems & Controls Manager
Santana Elia 6404 Resident Services Family Self-Sufficiency Coordinator
Sanzaro Melissa 1133 Special Projects Manager of Special Project Office
Silva Iris 2802    
Sousa Jr. Joseph 2235    
Sprague Gary 255-2261    
Stockman Paul 2205 Facility Management Senior Project Manager
Suazo Jose Luis 3850    
Tavares Paul 1101 Administration Executive Director
Tavarez Angie 1600    
Torbik Ronald 1131    
Watkins Dawn 1608    
Weinberg Richard 2215 Facility Management Alternative Energy Manager
Wise Joyce 1803    

 

ADULT COMPUTER LAB (Hartford Park) 6412
AFTER SCHOOL PROG-HP  6416
AFTER SCHOOL PROG-CB (Alexandra Mendez) 4812
BASEMENT 335 HARTFORD 2929
CHAD BROWN AFTERZONE 4807
CONFERENCE ROOM-2nd Flr-Dexter 1190
CONFERENCE ROOM-2nd Flr-Dexter-Speaker 1192
CONFERENCE ROOM II North (FM) 2284
CONFERENCE ROOM I South (FM) 2285
CONFERENCE ROOM (Resident Services) 6415
FAX - 1ST FLOOR @ 100 BROAD STREET x1902 or 351-1191
FAX - 2ND FLOOR @ 100 BROAD ST x1901 or 273-4623
FAX - RESIDENT SERVICES 709-6425
FAX - FACILITIES MANAGEMENT x2691 or 273-0732
FAX - HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICE 709-1050
FAX - CARROL TOWER MGMT OFFICE 709-1855
FAX - CHAD BROWN MGMT OFFICE 709-4815
FAX - CODDING COURT MGMT OFFICE 709-1849
FAX - DEXTER MANOR MGMT OFFICE 709-1805
FAX - DOMINICA MANOR MGMT OFFICE 709-1835
FAX - HARTFORD PARK MGMT OFFICE 709-2260
FAX - KILMARTIN PLAZA MGMG OFFICE 709-1825
FAX - MANTON HEIGHTS MGMT OFFICE 709-3820

 

FAX - PUBLIC HOUSING UNIT 272-7620
FAX - TAVARES COMMUNITY CENTER 453-3808
FRAUD INVESTIGATION UNIT w/Voice Mail 709-2219
MAINTENANCE - CARROLL TOWER 1853
MAINTENANCE - CHAD BROWN 4805
MAINTENANCE - CENTRAL WAREHOUSE 2299
MAINTENANCE - CODDING COURT 1843
MAINTENANCE - DEXTER 1804
MAINTENANCE - DISPATCHER 421-3325 / 421-3326 / 709-2223
MAINTENANCE - DOMINICA MANOR 1834
MAINTENANCE - HARTFORD CARPENTERS 2807
MAINTENANCE - HARTFORD GARAGE 2233
MAINTENANCE - HARTFORD MAINT 2806
MAINTENANCE - KILMARTIN PLAZA 1823
MAINTENANCE - MANTON HEIGHTS 3804
MAINTENANCE - PARENTI VILLA 1813
MAINTENANCE - ROGER WILLIAMS 1861
PHA SECURITY MONITOR 3906 / 421-6980
PHA POLICE UNIT 3902 / 3903 / 3904 / 3907
TAVARES COMMUNITY CENTER 4813
TAVARES COMPUTER LAB 632-4985
TRAINING ROOM (FM) 2209
YOUTH SAFE HAVEN 6413
  Revised 8/5/13
Powered by Tribiq CMS