Providence Housing Authority

Department of Human Resources

   
NAME & TITLE EXTENSION
AIGORO, TERRY - Occupancy Resident Specialist II-S 1302
ALMEIDA,   MONICA - Property Manager - Family Housing 4801
BATES,   ELIZABETH - Intake Specialist 6408
BEATO, VENCY - Intern 1132
BERGIN,   MICHELLE - Staff Atorney 1142
BETANCUR, MARCELA - Special Projects Officer 1105

BLAINE, DEBRA - Employment Skills    Instructor - ESL

6410
BOTELHO,   DEBORAH - Staff Accountant 1504
CABALLER,   GLENDA - Management Aide III 2804
CARMODY,   MARVIN - Director of Asset Management 2201
CASTELLANOS,   LISA - Special Projects Officer 1134
CHAPMAN,   LOUISE - Purchasing Supervisor 2214
CORREA, SARA - Resident Services Coordinator - Senior Housing 1709
COSTA, JACK - Security Operations Manager 3901
CURTIS,   ELIZABETH - Clerk Typist - Asset Management 2804
DAWLEY,   KIMBERLY - Human Resources Manager 1151
DE LA ROSA,   DONNA - Director of Leased Housing (Section 8) 1601
DEVINE,   SORREL - Director of Resident Services 6401
DEOLEO,   DAMARIS - Management Aide III 2802
DIAS, JOANNE - Accounts Payable Specialist 1505
DION-REYES,   CAROL - Accounts Receivable Specialist 1509
ESPINAL, LUZ - Clerk Typist - Asset Management 4802
ESPINAL,   YESSYS - Managemnet Aide III 1306
ESTRADA,   BERTHA - Program Representative 1609
EVORA, LINNETTE (SOWELL) - Management Aide III 1847
FARIAS,   ELIZABETH (BETTY) - Payroll Specialist 1508
FERNANDEZ,   ANA - Program Representative 1612
FORDHAM,   ELAINE - Management Aide III 1802
FRANCO, SCOTT - Auto/Small Engine Technician 2234
GALARZA,   YOLANDA - Clerk Typist - Resident Selection 1300
GALLUCCI,   PETER - Chief Electrician 2231
GAMMINO,   LEIGH - Special Projects Officer 1135
GIARUSSO, JOSEPH - Housing Inspector 1620
GOMEZ, CARLOS - Network System Specialist 1122
GONZALEZ,   MILADY - Coordinating Secretary 1615
GOODISON,   RICHARD - Modernization Specialist 2204
GOODINSON,   ALLEN - Chad Brown Foreman 4805
GORDON, LOIS - Program Representative II 1623
GREEN, TERRI - Administrative/Technical Manager 1618
HAZARD,   MONIQUE - Property Manager - Family Housing 3801
HALL, JAY - Property Manager - Senior Housing Parenti-1710 /   Carrol-1851
HEALEY,   DENISE - Program Representative 1603
HERNANDEZ,   ELBA - Employment Support Specialist 6412
HEROSY,   ELIZABETH (BETH) - Administrative Officer 2213
HILL, ED - Foreman - High Rises 1704
HINCAPIE,   RUBEN - Housing Inspector 1622
JACKSON,   JENNIFER - Management Aide III 4803
JIMENEZ,   RODOLFO - Housing Inspector 1621
KING-SILVA,   HEATHER - Grants Management Officer 1506
KMET, EMMY - Property Manager - Family Housing  1841
LAMANTIA,   MICHAEL - Cod/Scat Foreman 1843
LINDELL,   GEORGE - Hartford Foreman 2232
LONGO, YVONNE - Senior Program Representative 1602
LOPEZ, SONIA - Family Self-Sufficiency Coordinator 6403
LOVELACE,   LORI - Property Manager - Family Housing 2801
MADERA, MIRIAN - Management Aide III 1832
MANFREDI, FRANK - Property Manager - Senior Housing 1831 (Dominica Manor)
MARTINEZ,   JACQUELINE - Occupancy Resident Specialist II 1303
MATTES, NANCY - MIS Manager 1121
MCKENNA,   KATHLEEN - Program Representative 1606
MEEHAN, JAMES - Procurement Officer 2504
MENDEZ, ALEXANDRA - Resident Services Coordinator - Family 4812
MITCHELL, NATISHA - Network Administrator/ Energy Management Programmer 1123
MORALES, OLGA - Coordinating Secretary - Resident Services 6420
MORRIS,   BERNICE - Education & Training Coordinator 6417
MUNOZ,   BETZAIDA (BETSY) - Program Representative 1605
MURPHY,   DANIEL - Fraud Investigator  2219
NUNEZ, MIRIAM   (ELIANA) - Telephone Operator Clerk 1100
OLIVEIRA-TEO,   ORLANDA - Program Representative 1617
OSTOS, INGRID - Program Representative 1616
OUELLET, MARK - General Counsel/Risk Management Manager 1141
OVALLES,   BARTOLA - High Rise Program Manager 6405
PACIFIC,   ALLAN - Associate Director of Field Operations  2206
PATRIARCA,   EDWARD - Manton Foreman 3804
PENA, MELISSA - Management Aide III 3802
PERREAULT,   ELIZABETH - Management   Aide III 1822
POOLE, LINDA - Budget & Finance Officer 1501
POPE, SEAN - Landscape Architect/Property Design Manager 2217
POVAR,   KATHLEEN - Family Programs Manager 6402
PRICE, LESLIE - Resident Services Coordinator - High Rise 1709 (DEX) / 1720   (KP) / 1730 (DOM)
PREVITE,   ROBERT - Section 8 Account Manager 1502
QUARTINO,   MARIE - Secretary III 2208
QUETTA,   RICHARD - Operations Planner 2207
QUINN, TARA - Home Ownership Coordinator 2261
RAGOSTA, RUTH - Employment Skills Instructror - GED 6409
RAMIREZ,   CARINEL - Resident Services Coordinator - Family 6407/2805
RICE, ASHLEY - Education & Training Case Manager 6406
ROBINSON,   GLENDA - Program Representative II  1604
ROBINSON,   ROSE - Management Aide III 1812
ROCCHIO, MICHELLE - Resident Selection Manager  1301
RODRIGUEZ, AIDA - Program Representative 1610
RODRIGUEZ, ALLISON - Management Aide III 1845
RODRIGUEZ-MEJIA, RAMONA - Resident Services Coordinator - High Rise  1750 (CT) / 1848 (PV)
ROLLINS,   MARINA - Interviewer - Leased Housing (Section 8)  1630
ROSS, SHANTE - Clerk Typist - Asset Management  3803
RUBINO,   JOSEPH - Building Systems & Controls Manager 2251
SANTANA, ELIA - Family Self-Sufficiency Coordinator 6404
SANZARO,   MELISSA - Special Projects Manager 1133
SILVA, IRIS - Management Aide III  1852
SOUSA, JR.,   JOSEPH - Telecommunications Specialist  2235
SPRAGUE, GARY - HVAC Systems Manager 255-2261
STOCKMAN,   PAUL - Senior Project Manager 2205
SUAZO, JOSE LUIS - Resident Services Coordinator - Family 3850
TAVARES, PAUL - Executive Director 1101
TAVAREZ,   ANGIE - Clerk typist  1600
TORBIK, RON - Special Assistant 1131
WATKINS, DAWN - Program Representative II 1608
WEINBERG,   RICHARD - Alternate Energy Project Manager  2215
WISE, JOYCE - Clerk Typist - Asset Management  1842
Facility Contact   Information
ADULT   COMPUTER LAB (Hartford Park) 6412
AFTER SCHOOL PROG-HP (Ebony   Brown) 6416
AFTER SCHOOL PROG-CB   (Alexandra Mendez) 4720
BASEMENT 335 HARTFORD 2929
CONFERENCE   ROOM (2nd Flr-Dexter) 1190
CONFERENCE   ROOM II North (FM) 2284
CONFERENCE   ROOM I South (FM) 2285
CONFERENCE   ROOM (Resident Services) 6415
DISPATCH   DIRECT 421-3325
DEXTER MANOR   HEALTH CENTER 1008
FAMILY   SERVICES 1793
FAX - 1ST   FLOOR @ 100 BROAD STREET x1902 or 351-1191
FAX - 2ND   FLOOR @ 100 BROAD ST x1901 or 273-4623
FAX -   RESIDENT SERVICES 709-6425
FAX -   FACILITIES MANAGEMENT x2691 or 273-0732
FAX - HUMAN   RESOURCE OFFICE 709-1050
FAX - CARROL   TOWER MGMT OFFICE 709-1855
FAX - CHAD   BROWN MGMT OFFICE 709-4815
FAX - CODDING   COURT MGMT OFFICE 709-1849
FAX - DEXTER   MANOR MGMT OFFICE 709-1805
FAX -   DOMINICA MANOR MGMT OFFICE 709-1835
FAX -   HARTFORD PARK MGMT OFFICE 709-2260
FAX -   KILMARTIN PLAZA MGMG OFFICE 709-1825
FAX - MANTON HEIGHTS MGMT   OFFICE 709-3820
FAX - PARENTI   VILLA MGMT OFFICE 709-1815
FAX - PUBLIC   HOUSING UNIT 272-7620
FAX - TAVARES COMMUNITY   CENTER 453-3808
FRAUD INVESTIGATION UNIT   w/Voice Mail 709-2219
GARAGE @ 335 HARTFORD PARK 2233
HARTFORD PARK   COM CTR (CARL) 521-0051 / 521-0079
LIBRARY 1191
ESL/GED   CLASSROOM AT CHAD BROWN 4807
MAINTENANCE -   CARROLL TOWER 1853
MAINTENANCE -   CHAD BROWN 4805
MAINTENANCE -   CENTRAL WAREHOUSE 2299
MAINTENANCE -   CODDING COURT 1843
MAINTENANCE -   DEXTER 1804
MAINTENANCE -   DISPATCHER 2222 - 2223
MAINTENANCE -   DOMINICA MANOR 1834
MAINTENANCE -   HARTFORD MAINT 2806
MAINTENANCE -   KILMARTIN PLAZA 1823
MAINTENANCE -   MANTON HEIGHTS 3804
MAINTENANCE -   PARENTI VILLA 1813
MAINTENANCE -   ROGER WILLIAMS 1861
CORPORATE   CARE 456-4020
PHA SECURITY   MONITOR 3906
TAVARES   COMMUNITY CENTER 4813
TAVARES   COMPUTER LAB 632-4985
TRAINING ROOM   (1ST FLOOR) 1192
TRANSPORTATION/MEDICAL   VAN 1777
   
Direct   Dial 401-709-XXXX (Employee's Extension)
Powered by Tribiq CMS